FEDERAL UPDATES
[…] In addition, employers must fill out the blank boxes in the notice to provide a contact name and phone number for worker’s compensation questions; the workers’ compensation insurance carrier name, address, and phone number; and the name of the medical facility that is the insurer’s preferred provider, if any, and the medical facility’s address and phone number.

The poster must be updated, reposted, and redistributed whenever any of the information changes.

New York State:

Time Off to Vote Poster.  Election Law Section 3-110 requires employers to post a notice at least 10 working days before an election and until polls close.  It must be posted in “the place of work where it can be seen as employees come or go to their place of work”.  A link to a sample notice is included on the NY Board of Elections website under “Overview”:  Time Off to Vote | New York State Board of Elections (ny.gov)

Retail Workplace Violence Prevention (eff 3/1/25).